Board of Directors & Advisory Committees

Board of Directors

 

William Ryan, Chair, Maynard, MA
Superintendent (retired), Acton-Boxborough Regional Schools

Michael E. Katin, J.D., Vice President for Development, West Newton, MA
Partner, Scheier, Katin, and Epstein P.C.

Jarod J. Bloom, CPA, CFP, Treasurer, Acton, MA
Managing Principal, Sechrest & Bloom, LCC

Patricia J. Chisholm, Clerk, Marlborough, MA
Vice President & Regional Manager, Middlesex Savings Bank

 

Wendy Baker, Chelmsford, MA
Branch Relationship Manager, Vice President, Enterprise Bank, Westford Branch

Thomas L. Beaudoin, Boston, MA
Chief Financial Officer, SimpliVity

Paula Bentinck-Smith, Sudbury, MA
Retired Brookline, MA, Educator and Primary School Counselor

JD Chesloff, Arlington, MA
Executive Director, Massachusetts Business Roundtable

Bruce Enders*, Boston, MA
Corporate Vice President (Retired), GE

Robert Ferrara, Acton, MA
Senior Director for Strategic Planning, and Alumni Relations, Division of Student Life, MIT

Pamela Gannon, Ph.D., Concord, MA
Education Consultant and Molecular Biologist; Board Member, MIT Association of Independent Living Groups; Former Chair, Concord School Committee

Stephen P. Giulietti, Acton, MA
First Vice President, Morgan Stanley Wealth Management

Harry Hollenberg, Acton, MA
Founding Partner, Carlisle and Company

Don MacKenzie, Acton, MA
Chairman and CEO (Retired), NYNEX Information Resources Company

Bruce Osterling, Sudbury, MA
Retired COO and CFO of several small, high-tech companies

Carolyn W. Platt, Acton, MA
Carlisle Public Schools (Retired)

Margaret A. Ramsey, Lincoln, MA
Managing Trustee, The Ramsey McCluskey Family Foundation

Dr. Anthony Rao, Chestnut Hill, MA
Founder, Behavioral Solutions; Author

Lees Stuntz, Acton, MA
Executive Director, Creative Learning Exchange

*deceased

Brain Building Zone Advisory Council

Jessica Dym Bartlett
Cheryl Beaudoin
Mary Beilman
Sunindiya Bhalla
Melissa Bible
Terrell Clark
Allison Daigle
Carolyn McHugh
Pamela McKillop
Charles Nelson
Kevin Nugent
Nannette Ohman
Tara Papandrew
Nichole Polifka
Anthony Rao
Jeri Robinson
Stephanie Cox Suarez

Science and Technology Advisory Council

Scott Harris, Chair
Christina Agapakis
Bill Brady
Erika Ebbel Angle
Peter Fearey
Maxwell B. Hall
Lance Hartford
Henry Houh
Katie Joyce
Carleton F. Kilmer
Doug Lawson
Allison Scheff Little
Gareth H. McKinley
Peter Morico
Penny Noyce
Mike Phillips
Anthony Rao
Mitch Resnick
James D. Shields
Janice Vatland
Tom Witkin

Accessibility Advisors

Terrell Clark
Allison Daigle
Maiya Dos
Valerie Fletcher
Denise Fournier Eng
Chris Hass
Kathy Heydt
Jennifer Hunt
Jennifer Johnston
Ingrid Kanics
Jeffrey Mansfield
Pamela McKillop
Eileen O’Donnell
Katie Prins
Nate Schildbach
Sophie Wadsworth